Protection policy on personal data

This site is not intended to collect confidential information about the user. However, some information may be automatically used when using the site www.h2pharma.com such as, without this constitutes a limitation, the IP addresses of the user, the Internet address from which the user has logged in, the date and time of the site visit and the pages viewed, the operating system and the browser software and the “cookies” that determine how access is made, when and in what number.

The information and data’s collected are only for the services offered and can not be collected or published without the knowledge of the user. The personal data communicated in the context of a contact or in the space “recruitment” will be used only to answer your request in the best conditions and in accordance with the legislation. However, the user has the choice not to communicate the informations requested, knowing that he can not, then, access the requested service or complete any forms.

By accessing and using this site and transmitting personal data, the user acknowledges to understand, accept and fully accept his responsibilities, his commitments and those of H2 PHARMA.

H2 PHARMA attaches the greatest importance to respect for privacy and personal data and, therefore, undertakes to respect the confidential nature of the personal information provided by the user of its site.

In accordance with the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 (modifying the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978) relative to the protection of the physical persons with regard to the treatment of the personal data, the user disposes of a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him. To do this, the request must be sent either by post or by e-mail to the addresses indicated below:

  • Postage: H2 PHARMA, ZA La Croix Bonnet, 21 rue Jacques Tati, 78390 BOIS D’ARCY, France.
  • By e-mail using the contact form.

The website www.h2pharma.com and its content are subject to French law.

In case of dispute, only the French courts will be competent.

Owner and / or publisher of the site

S.A.S with capital of 19.987.625 €
RCS Versailles 478 202 419
VAT number: FR64 478202419
Address: ZA La Croix Bonnet, 21 rue Jacques Tati, 78390 BOIS D’ARCY, France
Phone: +33 (0) 1 30 47 84 70
Director of Publication and Editor:
H2 PHARMA Communication Service

Hosting of the site

OVH
SAS with capital of € 10,069,020
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045 – APE Code 2620Z
VAT number: FR 22 424 761 419
Address: 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France
Phone: 1007 or +33 9 72 10 10 07

Web Agency

CosiWeb Agency
Création de sites web WordPress et Drupal sur Toulouse
http://www.cosiweb.fr
Creation of WordPress and Drupal websites in Toulouse
Address: 64 bis avenue Tolosane, 31520 Ramonville St. Agne, France
Phone: +33 (0) 5 61 80 31 65

Photo credits

®ISTOCKPHOTO
®ADOBESTOCK
®H2PHARMA

Updated: April 2019

 

Pin It on Pinterest